International mini-workshop 2014
"Nanostrukturierte Halbleiter großer Bandlücke"
«Nanostructures de semiconducteurs à grande bande interdite»
Collège Doctoral Franco-Allemand CDFA-05-06
Deutsch-Französisches Doktorandenkolleg CDFA-05-06
"Nanostrukturierte Halbleiter großer Bandlücke"
«Nanostructures de semiconducteurs à grande bande interdite»
Collège Doctoral Franco-Allemand CDFA-05-06
Deutsch-Französisches Doktorandenkolleg CDFA-05-06
CNRS-CRHEA Sophia Antipolis
Rue Bernard Grégory
F-06560 Valbonne
Rue Bernard Grégory
F-06560 Valbonne
9h00: | Introductory remarks: Jean-Yves Duboz und Andreas D. Wieck | |
9h10: | Shovon Pal (RUB): «Spectroscopic measurement of quantum dot level spacings» | |
9h40: | Christian Morhain (CRHEA): «Spectroscopy of Trion States in Non-Polar ZnO Quantum Wells and Their Use to Monitor Spin Injection» | |
10h10: | Nadezhda Kukharchyk (RUB): «Implantation of Er-ions in YSO» | |
10h40: | Coffee break | |
11h00: | Florian Tendille (CRHEA): «Defect reduction in semipolar GaN» | |
11h30: | Benjamin Feldern (RUB): «Sensing of dielectrics by In-Plane-Gate transistors» | |
12h00: | Julian Ritzmann (RUB): «Local Droplet Etching on (111)A GaAs surfaces» | |
12h30-14h30: | Lunch-buffet and personal discussions | |
14h30: | Blandine Alloing (CRHEA): «Selective Area Growth of GaN nanowires by MOVPE» | |
15h00: | Charlotte Rothfuchs (RUB): «Proton Beam Writing for the creation of three-dimensional microstructures in p-GaAs and p-InP» | |
15h30: | Arne Ludwig (RUB): «Readout and Manipulation of the Nuclear Spin Ensemble in a single InAs Quantum Dot» | |
16h00-17h00: | Lab-tour | |
20h00: | Apéritif, later on Banquet/Dinner (speakers, French colleagues and organizers only) |
Fragen an:
andreas [dot] wieck [at] ruhr-uni-bochum [dot] de
Photographie de groupe du mini-workshop organisé au CRHEA/Sophia Antipolis en décembre 2014.
De gauche à droite: Florian Tendille, Denis Lefevre, Gema Tabares, Nadezhda Kukharchyk, Christiane Deparis, stagiaire, Julien Brault, stagiaire, Luan Nguyen, Antoine Ogereau, Carmen Rockensüß, Lars Kappei, Heike Büscher, Virginie Brändli, Charlotte Rothfuchs, Rémi Comyn, Benjamin Feldern, Jean-Yves Duboz, Sven Scholz, Andreas Wieck, Rüdiger Schott, Yvon Cordier, Julian Ritzmann, Philippe Vennéguez, Georg Kortenbruck, Guillaume Gommé, Michael Kwiatek, Carlo Sgroi, Sascha Valentin, Shovon Pal, Borge Vinter, Christian Morhain, Blandine Alloing, Philippe de Mierry, Arne Ludwig, Meletios Mexis.
Certificat de participation